Kristen Stewart

Kristen Stewart

Birthday : 04/09/1990
Place of birth: : Los Angeles, California, USA
Also Known as : كريستين ستيوارت

Biography

Kristen Jaymes Stewart (born April 9, 1990) is an American actress and film director. Born in Los Angeles to parents who worked in show business, Stewart began her career as a child actor in 1999. She gained notice in 2002 for playing Jodie Foster's daughter in the thriller Panic Room, which garnered her a Young Artist Award nomination for Best Leading Actress in a Feature Film. She subsequently starred in Speak (2004), Catch That Kid (2004), Zathura: A Space Adventure (2005), and Into the Wild (2007), the latter of which earned her a Screen Actors Guild nomination for Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture. She received widespread recognition in 2008 for playing Bella Swan in The Twilight Saga film series (2008–12), which collectively grossed over $3.3 billion worldwide. Stewart has appeared in a wide variety of films throughout her adult career, including Adventureland (2009), The Runaways (2010), Snow White and the Huntsman (2012), On the Road (2012), Camp X-Ray (2014), Still Alice (2014), and Equals (2015). She won the BAFTA Rising Star Award in 2010 and was awarded the Milan International Film Festival Award for Best Actress in 2011 for Welcome to the Rileys (2010). In 2015, she received critical acclaim for her role opposite Juliette Binoche in Clouds of Sils Maria, for which she won a multitude of accolades, including the César Award for Best Supporting Actress, making her the first American actress to win a César Award. She next starred in Personal Shopper (2016), written for her by director Olivier Assayas. In 2018, she was a member of the jury for the official competition of the 71st Cannes Film Festival.

Pictures

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN