Zac Efron

Zac Efron

Birthday : 10/18/1987
Place of birth: : San Luis Obispo, California, USA
Also Known as : Zachary David Alexander Efron

Biography

Zachary David Alexander Efron (born October 18, 1987) is an American actor, singer and dancer. He began acting professionally in the early 2000s, and rose to prominence in the late 2000s for his leading role as Troy Bolton in the High School Musical franchise. During this time, he also starred in the musical film Hairspray and the comedy film 17 Again. In 2007, before the release of High School Musical 2, Rolling Stone declared him the "poster boy for tweenyboppers" and featured him in their late August 2007 issue. Efron has since appeared in the films The Lucky One (2012), The Paperboy (2012), Neighbors (2014), Dirty Grandpa (2016), The Greatest Showman (2017) and Extremely Wicked, Shockingly Evil and Vile (2019).

Pictures

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN