Taika Waititi

Taika Waititi

Birthday : 08/16/1975
Place of birth: : Wellington, New Zealand
Also Known as : Taika Cohen

Biography

Taika David Waititi also known as Taika Cohen, is a New Zealand-born film director, writer, painter, comedian and actor named as one of "ten new directors to watch" in influential United States entertainment magazine Variety. His 2010 film Boy has done very well in New Zealand, eclipsing several records, and he was nominated for an Academy Award for his 2003 short film Two Cars, One Night.

Pictures

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN